Mandeville - Succession of Prelates

MOST REVEREND PAUL MICHAEL BOYLE, C.P.
First Bishop of Mandeville
Born: May 28, 1926
Ordained priest: May 30, 1953
Appointed Bishop of Canapio and Apostolic Vicar: April 15, 1991
Ordained Bishop: July 9, 1991
Appointed Bishop of Mandeville: December 20, 1997
Died: January 10, 2008